Delegates

Ainsley Lamontagne
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Marketing Director)
Al Pace
Canoe North Adventures Inc.
Alex Hall
Canoe Arctic Inc.
Ali Kincaid
Yellowknife Event Rentals
Allyson Skinner
Simpson Air/ Nahanni Mountain Lodge
Amy Lizotte
Tourism Development Officer - ITI
Andras Lukacs
GNWT - ITI
Andy Short
GNWT - ITI Sahtu Region
Anne Kokko
GNWT - ITI Western Arctic
Bill Braden
Bill Braden Photography
Bobby Drygeese
B.Dene Adventures
Brenda Anderson
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Office & Executive Assistant)
Brenda Penny
RC Renovations
Brian Kelln
City of Yellowknife
Camilla MacEachern
GNWT - Film Commission
Carla Wallis
GNWT - ITI
Carol Wang
Coromandel Aurora Lodge LP.
Carolyn Wright
North-Wright Airways Ltd.
Cathie Bolstad
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Executive Director)
Cathy Allooloo
NARWAL Northern Adventures
Chad Hinchey
Tourism and Parks - ITI
Curt Enns
Tukto Lodge (Kississing Lake Lodge)
Curtis Rowe
Ptarmigan Inn
Daniel Cournoyer
Flying Canoe Festival
Daniel Stewart
Northern Life Museum and Cultural Centre
Dave Zethof
Snowking's Winter Festival
David Stephens
Borealis Bike Tours Unlimited
Delilah St. Arneault
Aurora Village
Deneen Allen
Coromandel Aurora Lodge LP
Deneen Everett
Executive Director - Yellowknife Chamber of Commerce
Derek Carmody
Hertz Rental Cars Yellowknife
Devin Woods
Canadian Executive Services Organization (CESO)
Diane Seals
Town of Fort Smith
Don Morin
Aurora Village
Dorothy Stearns
Parks Canada - Nahanni National Park Reserve
Doug McLean
Edmonton Tourism
Douglas Dillon
Aboriginal Tourism Development Officer - ITI
Edie Dul
Hearne Lake Lodge
Elijah Forget
Northern Frontier Visitor Centre
Elise Chorostkowski
Namushka Lake Lodge
Eugene Green
GNWT - ITI
France Benoit
France Benoit
Frazer Pike
2 Seasons Adventures
Gail Quinn
Canadian North
Gary Jaeb
True North Safaris
Gerry Kisoun
NWTT Board Member
Giselle Marion
Tlicho Government
Gladys Morin
Aurora Village
Grace Wei
Goodway Consulting Inc.
Greg Dussome
Lac La Martre Adventures
Greg Robertson
Bluefish Services
Guy Erasmus
AuroraTours.net
Harold Grinde
Gana River Outfitters
Heidi Kane
Tourism and Parks - ITI
Helena Katz
Parks Canada - Southwest NWT
Holly Ferris
City of Yellowknife
Jackie Challis
Inuvialuit Community Development Organization
James M. Heidema
Northwestern Air Lease Ltd.
Janet Lambert
Canadian Executive Services Organization (CESO)
Jason Dunkel
Environics Research
Jeff Corey
GNWT - ITI
Jenni Bruce
Coast Fraser Tower Hotel & Suites
Jennifer Thistle
GNWT ITI - Tourism and Parks, Deh Cho
Jess Fortner
GNWT - ITI Sahtu Region
Jillian Barber
Environics Research
John Holman
Fort Simpson Visitor Information Centre
Juanita Enns
Tukto Lodge (Kississing Lake Lodge)
Judith Venaas
Judith Venaas
Julie Green
MLA - Yellowknife Centre
Julie Warnock
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Communications Officer)
Kaitlyn Vician
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Marketing Communications Coordinator)
Karl-Heinz Schaefers
The Explorer Hotel
Katherine Johnson
Blachford Lake Lodge
Kathy McBryan
NWTT Board Member
Keelen Simpson
NWT Pride
Kelly Kaylo
Assistant Deputy Minister - ITI
Kendra Lakeman
Programs Coordinator - Yellowknife Chamber of Commerce
Kevin O'Reilly
MLA - Frame Lake
Kris Johnson
Regional Superintendent - ITI
Kristen Tanche
NWTT Board Member
Kyle Thomas
Northern Frontier Visitor Centre
Laani Uunila
Naats'ihch'oh National Park Reserve
Leanne Graydon
Trade and Investment - ITI
Leanne Tait
City of Yellowknife
Lee Montgomery
Parks Canada - Parks Establishment
Lin Ward
Canoe North Adventures Inc.
Lisa Seagrave
Gallery of the Midnight Sun
Lisa Tesar
Bottom Line Event Planning
Lloyd Xie
Coromandel Aurora Lodge LP
Marc Schmitz
ITI - South Slave
Margaret Peterson
Peterson's Point Lake Lodge / My Backyard Tours
Marion LaVigne
Outcrop Communications
Marion Storm
GNWT ITI - Tourism and Parks, Deh Cho
Mark Heyck
Mayor - City of Yellowknife
Michael Blyth
Parks Canada - Western Arctic
Michelle Handley
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Conference Bureau & Partnership Coordinator)
Michelle Keizer
Tourism Development Officer - South Slave
Mike Freeland
Blachford Lake Lodge
Mike Olson
Top of the World Travel / Touch the Arctic Tours
Mo Douglas
Keynote Speaker
Nalini Naidoo
City of Yellowknife
Nancy Mullick
GNWT - ITI
Neil Hartling
Nahanni River Adventures
Océane Coulaudoux
CDETNO
Paul Harrington
NWTT Board Member
Peggy Holroyd
GNWT - Lands Department
Petra Memedi
Northern News Services
Pierre Berube
Tourism and Parks - ITI
Rachel Cluderay
NARWAL Northern Adventures
Raemee Kwong
Aurora Dream Tours
Rainer Erasmus
AuroraTours.net
Richard McIntosh
City of Yellowknife
Richard Zieba
GNWT - Director, Tourism and Parks
Robert Bouchard
Bouchard Consulting
Robert Chanard
RC Renovations
Robert Warburton
CloudWorks Inc.
Robin Weber
NWT Riders Association
Rolando Castro
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Finance Officer)
Rommel Silverio
Yellowknife City Council
Ron Allen
Enodah Wilderness Travel
Ron Ostrom
RCO Tourism Marketing Services
Rosanna Strong
Strong Interpretations
Ryan Strain
GNWT - ITI
Sarah Culley
Parks Canada - Western Arctic
Shannon Szucs
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Marketing Coordinator)
Shawn Buckley
Great Slave Lake Tours
Song Youl Yoo
Sonny Aurora and Sunshine
Stephanie McCabe
GNWT ITI - Tourism and Parks South Slave
Stephanie Vandeputte
City of Yellowknife
Susan Wright
North-Wright Airways
Tannis Oracheski
Touch the Arctic Tours
Tara Tompkins
Manager, Parks Operations - ITI
Terry Rowe
Ptarmigan Inn
Tom Jensen
Deputy Minister - ITI
Tori Surgeoner
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Consumer Market Coordinator)
Tracy St-Denis
GNWT - ITI, Investment and Economic Analysis
Tracy Therrien
Northern Frontier Visitor Centre
Travis Wright
North-Wright Airways
Tyler Dempsey
Northern Frontier Visitor Centre
Verda Law
Yellowknife Tours
Vicky Gregoire-Tremblay
Town of Inuvik
Wally Schumann
Minister - Industry, Tourism & Investment
Warren Wright
North-Wright Airways Ltd.
Wendy Grater
Black Feather - The Wilderness Adventure Company
Yvonne Quick
Yvonne Quick