content

Delegates

Ainsley Lamontagne
NWT Tourism - Staff (Marketing Director)
Anne Kokko
GNWT - ITI Tourism & Parks
Camilla MacEachern
GNWT - Film Commission
Cathie Bolstad
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Executive Director)
Daniel Korver
GNWT - Tourism & Parks
Debbie Boudreau
GNWT - ITI Inuvik
Doug Johnston
Outcrop Communications
Edie Dul
Hearne Lake Lodge (NWTT Board of Directors)
Evan Walz
GNWT - Director, Tourism & Parks
Fred Deschenes
Crowe MacKay
Gordon Gin
Yellow Dog Lodge
Greg Robertson
Bluefish Services (NWTT Board of Directors)
Harold Grinde
Gana River Outfitters (NWTT Board of Directors)
Helena Katz
Parks Canada
Jen Hayward
Outcrop Communications
Jennifer Thistle
GNWT - Dehcho Region
Jessica Pelt
First Air
Jillian Barber
Environics
John Cournoyea
GNWT - ITI Inuvik - Manager, Tourism & Parks
Jonah Mitchell
Parks Canada (NWTT Board of Directors)
Joost van der Putten
Tourism Industry Association Yukon (TIA Yukon)
Julie Warnock
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Communications Officer)
Kaitlyn Vician
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Marketing Communications Coordinator)
Karl-Heinz Schaefers
The Explorer Hotel
Kim Brown
Air North
Kris Johnson
GNWT - ITI - North Slave
Kyle Mustard
Parks Canada
Lora Archer
CANNOR
Mady MacDonald
Parks Canada
Margaret Peterson
My Backyard Tours/Peterson's Point Lake Lodge
Marion LaVigne
Up Here Publishing
Maureen Pokiak
Ookpik Tours & Adventures
Meeka Steen
Tuktoyaktuk Community Corporation
Merle Carpenter
GNWT - Department of Infrastructure
Michael McLeod
GNWT - ITI Aklavik
Michel Lemieux
GNWT - ITI Inuvik Region
Michelle Handley
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Conference Bureau & Partnership Coordinator)
Michelle Keizer
GNWT- South Slave
Mike Lalonde
Canadian North
Mike Olson
Touch the Arctic Tours (NWT Tourism Board of Directors)
Miki O'Kane
GNWT - ITI Inuvik Region
Morag Hutcheson
Parks Canada
Nancy Mullick
GNWT - ITI Tourism & Parks
Neil Hartling
Nahanni River Adventures Ltd.
Newton Grey
Capital Suites
Patrick Gruben
Canadian North
Paul Harrington
Northwest Territory Metis Nation (NWTT Board of Directors)
Peter Clarkson
GNWT - Regional Director - Beaufort Delta/Sahtu
Peter Magill
Village of Fort Simpson
Richard McIntosh
City of Yellowknife
Robin Anderson
Yukon Government, Tourism & Culture (Guest Panelist)
Ron Lowry
First Air
Rosanna Strong
Strong Interpretation
Ryan Strain
GNWT - ITI
Shannon Szucs
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Marketing Coordinator)
Stephanie Hardisty
GNWT - Dehcho Region
Susan Bolton
CIBC
Susan Wright
North-Wright Airways (NWT Tourism Board of Directors)
Taylor Giffin
Inuvialuit Regional Corporation
Thomas Bentham
Outcrop Communications
Tom Colosimo
GNWT - ITI South Slave
Tom Jensen
GNWT - ITI Deputy Minister
Tori Surgeoner
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Consumer Market Coordinator)
Travis Wright
North-Wright Airways
Verda Law
Yellowknife Tours
Wally Schumann
GNWT - Minister of ITI
Wendy Grater
Black Feather
William Alger
Village of Fort Simpson
William Alger
Village of Fort Simpson