River Canoe NWT 2019 ©

Delegates

Antje Rilk
Touch the Arctic Tours
Tracy Therrien
Bucketlist Tours
Jennifer Thistle
GNWT - Industry, Tourism and Investment
Daniel Korver
GNWT - Industry, Tourism and Investment
Newton Grey
Capital Suites Yellowknife
Jocelyn Skeard
Pehdzeh Ki First Nation
Terry Rowe
Ptarmigan Inn Hotel
Richard Zieba
Ursus Major Services
Lilith Brook
GNWT - Environment and Natural Resources
David Stephens
Borealis Bike Tours Unlimited
Winnie Cadieux
Winnie's Dene Art Gallery and Gift Shop
Barbara Hart
Hamlet of Enterprise
Ray Griffith
Lutsel K'e Dene First Nation
Leslie Dragon
GNWT-Industry, Tourism and Investment
Rob Gau
GNWT - Environment and Natural Resources
Diane Andre
Saoyú-ʔehdacho National Historic Site
Nancy Mullick
GNWT - Industry, Tourism and Investment
Shane Thompson
MLA - Nahendeh
Lin Ward
Canoe North Adventures
Diane Andre
Saoyú-ʔehdacho National Historic Site
Peggy Chubb
Norman Well Historical Society/Great Bear Gallery
Lisa Tesar
Bottom Line Event Planners
Max Rossouw
GNWT - ITI
Helena Katz
Parks Canada
Diane Seals
Town of Fort Smith
Sébastien Dubois
Destination Canada
Susan Mercredi
Top of the World Travel
Ying Xin
Northern News Services Ltd.
James Boylan
Northern News Ltd.
Petra Memedi
Northern News Services Ltd.
Bruce Valpy
Northern News Services Ltd.
Alex Clinton
Diavik Diamond Mine
Margaret Peterson
Peterson's Point Lake Lodge
Amanda Peterson
My Backyard Tours
Jason Hamilton
Scott Lake Lodge
Peter Magill
Town of Hay River
Glenn Smith
Town of Hay River
Drew Davidson
Parks Canada - Western Arctic Field Unit
Chris Potyok
Northern Star B&B
Serge Corbeil
Air Canada
Michaela Arnold
Denkzauber
Joanna Wong
Flow Creative
Greg Hopf
Moccasin Trails
Ron Ostrom
ITAC
Ron Desjarlais
LKDFN
Jessica Li
advertience
Raymond Reid
advertience
Joel McConnell
Crowe MacKay
Matthew Mitchell
Sundog Adventures
Gordon Gin
Yellow Dog Lodge
Bill Braden
Bill Braden Photography
Derek Carmody
Hertz Yellowknife
Jen Hayward
Outcrop Communications
Doug Johnston
Outcrop Communications
Dan Wong
Jackpine Paddle
Kyle Thomas
Yellowknife Online
Faith Embleton
Embleton House B&B
Camilla MacEachern
NWT Film Commission
Amos Scott
NWT Film Commission
Francois Afane
CDETNO
Joe Bailey
Northstar Adventures
Linda Yang
Northstar Adventures
James Heidema
Northwestern Air Lease
Melissa Zimmer
Wood Buffalo National Park
Alyssa Estell
Parks Canada
Tim Gauthier
Parks Canada
Katie Weaver
Yellowknife Chamber of Commerce
Deneen Everett
Yellowknife Chamber of Commerce
Heidi Kane
GNWT - Industry, Tourism and Investment
Charles Stuart
Parks Canada - Inuvik
Sally Esau
Parks Canada - Inuvik
Margaret Dawn Anderson
Senate of Canada
Rea Delos Santos
Quality Inn
Kerry Penny
City of Yellowknife
Jess Fortner
GNWT - Industry, Tourism and Investment
Nadine Gauvin
Naats'ihch'oh National Park Reserve
Laani Uunila
Naats'ihch'oh National Park Reserve
Desiree Bagnall
GNWT - Industry, Tourism and Investment
Michelle Keizer
GNWT - Industry, Tourism and Investment
Douglas Dillion
GNWT - Industry, Tourism and Investment
Angela Desilets
GNWT - Industry, Tourism and Investment
Stephanie McCabe
GNWT - Industry, Tourism and Investment
Marty-Ann Bayha
GNWT - Industry, Tourism and Investment
Kathy McBryan
2 Seasons Adventures
Fazer Pike
2 Seasons Adventures
Joel Hibbard
Nahanni River Adventures/Nahanni Wild
Dana Hibbard
Nahanni River Adventures/ Nahanni Wild
Steven Watters
Chateau Nova Hotel
Robert Warburton
Cloudworks
Rosanna Strong
Strong Interpretation
Kacee Hunter
GNWT - Industry, Tourism and Investment
Jake Haupert
Transformational Travel Council
Susan Seto
Environics Research
Adam Lacombe
Crowdriff
Bruce Kirkby
Speaker
Katherine Johnson
Blachford Lake Lodge
Fletcher Stevens
NWT Brewing Company
Stephanie Hardisty
GNWT - Industry, Tourism and Investment
Kris Johnson
GNWT - Industry, Tourism and Investment
David Wedawin
Tlicho Government
Atanas Botev
Explorer Hotel
Kelly Martin
Explorer Hotel
Ed Romanowski
Explorer Hotel
Holly Graton
Lac La Martre Adventures
Greg Dussome
Lac La Martre Adventures
Paul Harrington
Northwest Territory Metis Nation
James Marlowe
Akaitcho Territory Government
Tracy St. Denis
GNWT - Industry, Tourism and Investment
Giselle Marion
Tlicho Government
Harold Grinde
Gana River Outfitters
Gerry Kisoun
Inuvialuit Development Corporation
James McPherson
Sahtu Secretariat
Liza McPherson
Dehcho First Nations Government
Cathy Allooloo
NARWAL Adventures
Joy O'Neil
Gwich'in Tribal Council
Luisa Ospina
Town of Inuvik
Hannah Prestage
Town of Inuvik
Rolando Castro
NWT Tourism
Chelsea Pukanich
NWT Tourism
Susan Wright
North-Wright Airways
Wendy Grater
Black Feather – The Wilderness Adventure Company
Cheryl Keats
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Louanne Heron
GNWT - ITI
Tisha Heron
GNWT - ITI
Michelle Handley
GNWT - ITI
Leanne Taneton
GNWT - ITI
Amy Lizotte
GNWT - ITI
Joel Walton
NWT Tourism
Stacie Smith
Councillor, City of Yellowknife
Rebecca Alty
Mayor, City of Yellowknife
Iana Torianski
Global Storm IT
Jackie Challis
Town of Inuvik
Minerva Ward
GNWT - ITI Western Arctic Region
Gail Quinn
Canadian North
Patricia Caffet
NWT Diamond Centre
Andrew Moore
Yellowknife Sportfishing Adventures
Robin Williams
NWT Tourism - Staff (Manager NWT Conference Bureau & Business Partnerships)
Lorraine Brown
NWT Tourism - Staff (Project Coordinator)
Erica Lee
NWT Tourism - Staff (Executive Assistant/Office Administrator)
Cathie Bolstad
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Chief Executive Officer)
Tori Surgeoner
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Consumer Market Coordinator)
Julie Warnock
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Communications Officer)
Kaitlyn Vician
Northwest Territories Tourism - Staff (Marketing Communications Coordinator)